Villanova College of Engineering Class of 2017

Jay Adams ME
Student Naval Aviator, U.S. Navy, Pensacola, FL

Annina Baker ME
Mechanical Engineer I, SencorpWhite, Cape Cod, MA

Harry Baker CpE, Finance minor
Management Consultant, Dayblink Consulting, Tysons Corner, VA

Savannah Benbrook EE
PhD in Electrical Engineering, Stanford University

Alex Birch CE
Field Engineer, Kiewit, Vancouver, WA

Allison Boyd ME
Engineering Leadership Development Program, Lockheed Martin, Moorestown, NJ

Mark Breault ChE
Chemical Engineer III, Nalas Engineering Services, Centerbrook, CT

John Burke ME, Engineering Entrepreneurship minor
Engineer in the Plumbing Fire Protection Department, Jaros, Baum & Bolles, New York

Guy Campanella CpE
Management Development Program, Brooks Instrument, Hatfield, PA

Jonathan Chester ChE
Equity Trader, Trillium Trading LLC, New York

Michael Clancy CE
Project engineer, Skanska, New York

Zachary Dardaris ChE
Submarine Warfare Officer, U.S. Navy

Lauren DeVito CE
Project Engineer, Skanska, New York

Deirdre Eason EE
Electrical Engineer 1, Harris Corporation, Melbourne, FL

Ethan Fortin CpE
MS in Cybersecurity, Villanova University. 

Jack Gavey ChE
Mechanical Engineer I, Hargrove Life Sciences, Philadelphia, PA

Jaclyn Guglielmi ChE
Leadership and Technical Operations Program Engineer, Praxair, Columbia, SC

Kurt Heidemann EE
Submarine Warfare Officer, U.S. Navy

Brock Hildyard EE
Technical Sales Engineer, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX

Ellari Hillard ChE
Consultant, Waypoint Consulting, West Chester, PA

Natalie Kapp ME
Surface Warfare Officer, U.S. Navy

Brian Keusch CE
Flight School, U.S. Navy, Pensacola, FL

Danielle Klein CE
Structural Engineer, Hardesty & Hanover, New York City

Kolby Koeck ME
Project Engineer, L. F. Driscoll, Philadelphia, PA

David Kreiser ME
Manufacturing Engineeer I, SencorpWhite, Cape Cod, MA

Matthew La Sala ME
Submarine Warfare Officer, U.S. Navy                                                         

Madeline Lopez EE
ELDP and Systems Engineering in MFC, Lockheed Martin, Orlando, FL

Emily Lotterer ChE
Manufacturing Engineer, Procter & Gamble, Lima, OH

Neil MacDonald ChE
Systems Engineer, Xyntek, Inc., Newtown, PA

John Maher ME
CCTP Engineer, Skanska USA, New York

Breanne Mannix CE
Civil CCTP, Skanska USA, New York

Elizabeth Manton ME
Mechanical Engineer, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia, PA

Anthony Marone ME, Mathematics minor
Systems Engineer Associate, Lockheed Martin, Moorestown NJ

Emmalee Meyer ChE
Future Leaders Program R&D Associate, Reckitt Benckiser, Montvale, NJ

Thomas Muccifori ME
Systems Engineer, Lockheed Martin, Moorestown, NJ

Mark Orebiyi CEE
MS in Water Resources and Environmental Engineering, Villanova University

Nicolas Pazlopez CEE
MS in Water Resources and Environmental Engineering, Villanova University

Kristen Poole CE
Staff Consultant, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Pittsburgh, PA

Katelynn Reiss CpE
Associate Member Engineer, Lockheed Martin, Moorestown, NJ

Hillary Shah ChE, Mathematics minor
Chemical Engineer, Department of the Navy, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Bethesda, MD

Theresa Thompson ME
Design Engineer, Quantum Rehab, Duryea, PA

Samantha Tropeano ME
Systems Engineer, Harris Corporation, Clifton NJ

Emily Woloshen ChE
Analyst, Macquarie Bank, New York       

James Zembur CE
Site/Civil Engineer, Dewberry, Parsippany, NJ