Spring 2018 Day

 

  • The first section below contains courses which meet at special group times.
  • The second section contains the days and times for the regular classes.

Group Exceptions Schedule Spring 2018

(Regular Schedule Below the Exceptions)

Updated Dec 21, 2017

 

Course # Section Date Time Room    
BIO 1101 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 101,102
   
BIO 2106 All Sections Thur, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 101,102, 213
   
CEE 2106 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
CEER 205    
CEE 2211 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
Tolentine 215    
CEE 2311 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215    
CEE 3402 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45 CEER 205    
CEE 3511
All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215    
CEE 3801
All Sections Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 215    
CHE 2032 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 White 218    
CHE 2232 All Sections Thur, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 154    
CHE 3032 All Sections Thur, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
White 218, 221    
CHE 3332 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
White 116, 120    
CHE 4232 All Sections Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
White 218    
CSC 1051 All Sections
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
Mendel 102, G86    
CSC 1300 All Sections
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 102, 213    
CSC 1700 All Sections Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel G90, G92    
CSC 2300 All Sections Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00
Mendel G87, G88    
CSC 2405 All Sections Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
Mendel G87, G88    
CSC 4181 All Sections
Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45 Mendel 213    
ECE 1620 All Sections  Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00  CEER 001    
ECE 2044 All Sections Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 308    
ECE 2052 All Sections Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45 Tolentine 308, 309    
ECE 2550 All Sections
Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
CEER 206    
ECE 3450 All Sections
Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 213    
ECO 1002
Burke
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 246, 248    
ECO 1002 Casario
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 240, 244    
ECO 1002 Fiorenza
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 2001, 2010    
ECO 1002 Kabukcuoglu Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001, 1010, 1047    
ECO 1002 J Kelley
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001, 3010    
ECO 1002 Rissell
Fri, May 11 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154    
ECO 3108 Young
Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 134    
ECO 4132 Ratigan
Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 2001, 2010, 2044    
FIN 2227 Honouna Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 246, 248    
FFS 1112 Franks Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel G93    
FFS 1121 Waggaman Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 305    
FFS 1122 Waggaman Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 305    
FFS 1122 Baker Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 315    
ITA 1112 Rayevsky Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 314A, 314B    
ITA 1122 Migliozzi Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 310C    
JPN 1112 Walsh Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 026    
JPN 1112 Yamakawa Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 024    
JPN 1122 Hamada Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00 Garey 102A    
MAT 1400 Santomas Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 JBarry 202A, 202B    
MAT 1430 Canzanese
Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 305, 308    
MAT 1430 Romito Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 102    
MAT 1430 Webster Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 246    
MAT 5700 E. Pasles Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 213    
ME 2101 All Sections Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 305, 308    
ME 2103 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 315, 316    
ME 3100 All Sections Sat, May 5
11:30 - 2:00
Tolentine 210, 212    
ME 3300 All Sections
Thr, May 10
11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 215    
ME 3333 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
CEER 001    
NTR 2120 Section 1 Sat, May 5 10:45 - 1:15 Driscoll 221    
NTR 2120 Section 2 Tue, May 8 2:30 - 5:00
Driscoll 221    
NUR 1104 All Sections Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
Driscoll 134    
NUR 2206 All Sections Wed, May 9
8:30 - 11:00
Driscoll 134    
NUR 4116 All Sections
Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Driscoll 134    
PHY 1102 Stuver Thurs, May 10 8:30 - 11:00 Mendel 102    
PHY 2400 All Sections Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
Mendel 154, 213    
PSY 3300 Pierce Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Tolentine 417    
SPA 1112 Herbias Ruiz Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1001    
SPA 1112 Sbatella Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 1010    
SPA 1122
Donovan
Wed, May 9
11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 2001    
SPA 1122 Gonzalez Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3010    
SPA 1122 Jimenez Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3040, 3041    
SPA 1122 Przybyla Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3001    
SPA 1122 Salinas Zabalaga Wed, May 9 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2073, 2074    
VSB 2004 Crenny Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 2001, 2010    
VSB 2004 S.Liedtka Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00 Bartley 3041, 3042    
VSB 2004 West Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3068. 3069    
VSB 2006 Wright
Fri, May 11
11:30 - 2:00
CEER 001    
VSB 2007 DiLullo Thr, May 10 11:30 -2:00
Bartley 1001, 1010, 1047    
VSB 2007 J. Liedtka Thr, May 10 11:30 -2:00
Driscoll 134    
VSB 2008 Coates
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 1001, 1010    
VSB 2008 Liberatore Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45
Driscoll 246    
VSB 2008 Mahar
Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 2046    
VSB 2008 Strandberg Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45 Bartley 2001, 2010    
VSB 2009 Grover Mon, May 7
11:30 - 2:00 Mendel 154    
VSB 2009 Heck Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 1001, 1010    
VSB 2009 Suprenuk Mon, May 7 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3001, 3010    
VSB 3006 Chen Thr, May 10 11:30 - 2:00
Bartley 3001, 3010, 3040    
VSB 3008 Hudson Sat, May 5 4:15 - 6:45
Bartley 3001, 3010    
VSB 3008 Myers Sat, May 5
4:15 - 6:45
Driscoll 134    

Normal Class Meeting

If Your class begins at: Your Final is on: Time:
MWF 8:30 Wed, May 9
8:30 - 11:00
MWF 9:30 Tues, May 8
2:30 - 5:00
MWF 10:30 Sat, May 5
10:45 - 1:15
MWF 11:30 Thur, May 10
2:30 - 5:00
MW 12:30/MWF 12:30 Fri, May 11
2:30 - 5:00
MW 1:30/MWF 1:30 Wed, May 9 2:30 - 5:00
MW 3:00 Thur, May 10
8:30 - 11:00
MW 4:30 Sat, May 5
8:00 - 10:30
TR 8:30 Tue, May 8
8:30 - 11:00
TR 10:00 Tue, May 8
11:30 - 2:00
TR 11:30 Sat, May 5
1:30 - 4:00
TR 1:00 Mon, May 7
8:30 - 11:00
TR 2:30 Mon, May 7
2:30 - 5:00
TR 4:00 Fri, May 11
8:30 - 11:00